LIST OF FORMER CONFERENCES

EEMA The Presidents and Conference places 

Year Place President Vice-President Conference-Chair
1953        
1954        
1955        
1956        
1957 Lucerne (CH)      
1958 Trier (DE)      
1959 Trier (DE)      
1960 Vienna (AT)      
1961 Pisa (IT)      
         
1969 Portugal (PT) Sput Teenstra (NL)    
1970 Italy (IT) Sput Teenstra    
1971 Turkey (TR) Sput Teenstra    
1972 Switzerland (CH) Sput Teenstra   Emil Hockenjos (CH)
1973 Gleneagles/Scotland Tristano Bolelli  (IT)    
1974 Amsterdam (NL) Tristano Bolelli   Carl-Henning Schwarz (GE)
1975 Holbaek (DK) Tristano Bolelli   Svend Larsen (DK)
1976 Lyon (FR) Tristano Bolelli    
1977 Salzburg (AT) Tristano Bolelli    
1978 Essen (GE) Tristano Bolelli   Carl-Henning Schwarz (GE)
1979 Jerusalem (IL) Tristano Bolelli   Isi Loonstein (IL)
1980 Tampere (FI) Peter Wessel (NO)   Kim von Weissenberg (FI)
1981 Thessaloniki (GR) Tristano Bolelli  (IT)    
1982 Tonsberg (NO) Tristano Bolelli    
1983 Liege (FR) Tristano Bolelli    
1984 Barcelona (ES) Andreas von  Schubert (GE) Kim von Weissenberg (FI)  
1985 Scheveningen (NL) Andreas von  Schubert Kim von Weissenberg Sjoerd Wartena (NL)
1986 Uppsala (SE) Andreas von  Schubert Kim von Weissenberg Gustaf Arberg (SE)
1987 Zurich (CH) Andreas von  Schubert Hugo Keller (SE)  
1988 Istanbul (TR) Sjoerd Wartena (NL) John Pedley (GB) Selim Demiren (TR)
1989 Angers (FR) Sjoerd Wartena John Pedley  Pierre Brenot (FR)
1990 Nantwich (GB) Sjoerd Wartena Hugo Keller (SE) Norman Wellens (GB)
1991 Heidelberg (GE) Hugo Keller (SE) Michel Dumont (BE) Werner Keller  (GE)
1992 Jerusalem (IL) Hugo Keller  Michel Dumont Netzach Davidi (IL)
1993 Ravenna (IT) Hugo Keller  Michel Dumont Tonino Pacella (IT)
1994 Johannesburg (ZA) Michel Dumont (BE) Werner Keller (GE) Bryan Thurtell (ZA)
1995 Oslo (NO) Michel Dumont Werner Keller Sven Jansverk (NO)
1996 Lisbon (PT) Michel Dumont Werner Keller Antonio G. Ferreria (PT)
1997 Helsinki (FI) Werner Keller (GE) Richard Buss (NL) Matti Savela (FI)
1998 Vienna (AT) Werner Keller Richard Buss Peter Lucan Stood
1999 Tessalonika (GR) Werner Keller Richard Buss Minas Vergis (GR)
2000 Nazareth (IL) Richard Buss (NL) Jean Claude Penicaud (FR) Irene Lewitt (IL)
2001 Lille (FR) Richard Buss Jean Claude Penicaud Ghislain Delassus (FR)
2002 Rotterdam (NL) Richard Buss Jean Claude Penicaud Stan Tempelaars (NL)
2003 Aarhus (DK) Jean Claude Penicaud (FR) Yrjö Helanen (FI)  
2004 Brussels (BE) Jean Claude Penicaud Yrjö Helanen Jean Claude Warnant (BE)
2005 Berlin (DE) Jean Claude Penicaud Yrjö Helanen  
2006 Istanbul (TR) Yrjö Helanen (FI) Danielle Baltus (BE) Selim Demiren (TR)
2007 Eskilstuna (SE) Yrjö Helanen Danielle Baltus Vivi-Anne Åsell (SE)
2008 Madrid (ES) Yrjö Helanen Danielle Baltus Tomaso Virdia (ES)
2009 Reykjavik (IS) Danielle Baltus (BE) Erwin Zeller (AT) Jan Aldair Jansen (IS)
2010 Zurich (CH) Danielle Baltus Erwin Zeller Walter Weyser (CH)
2011 Sun City (ZA) Erwin Zeller (AT) Vivi-Anne Åsell (SE) Christopher Thompson (ZA)
2012 Budapest (HU) Erwin Zeller Vivi-Anne Åsell György Spànyi (HU)
2013 Roma (IT) Vivi-Anne Åsell (SE) Luciano Di Martino (IT) Luciano Di Martino (IT)
2014 Oslo (NO) Vivi-Anne Åsell Luciano Di Martino Herman Meier (NO)
2015 Antalya (TR) Luciano Di Martino (IT) Serdar Kelahmet (TR) Serdar Kelahmet (TR)
2016 Helsinki (FI) Luciano Di Martino Serdar Kelahmet Liisa Stjernberg (FI)